We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Elections 2011

Abingdon Abbey & Barton

Candidate Party Votes
Tony De Vere Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 861
Mark Gould Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 341
Victoria Jenkins Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 651
Julie Mayhew-Archer Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 860
Mohammed Yusuf Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 485

Abingdon Caldecott

Candidate Party Votes
Mary De Vere Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 358
Neil Fawcett Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 327
Jason Fiddaman Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 496
Aidan Melville Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 451
Joe Ottaway Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 427
Chris Palmer Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 447

Abingdon Dunmore

Candidate Party Votes
Julia Bricknell Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 868
Richard Bullock Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 236
Margaret Crick Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 673
Sandy Lovatt Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 951
Nigel Marsh Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 249
Hermann Matheson Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 831

Abingdon Fitzharris

Candidate Party Votes
David Bartlett Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 292
Richard Gibson Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 653
Dr Jim Halliday Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 709
Holly Holman Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 659
Monica Lovatt Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 645

Abingdon Northcourt

Candidate Party Votes
Jonathan Goodwin Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 687
Angela Lawrence Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 727
Katie Nobes Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 701
Helen Pighills Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 729
Denise Watt Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 341

Abingdon Ock Meadow

Candidate Party Votes
Marilyn Badcock Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 758
Mike Badcock Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 762
David Banner Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 294
Samantha Bowring Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 713
Beth Fleming Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 590

Abingdon Peachcroft

Candidate Party Votes
Jim Douglas Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 229
Peter Jones Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 869
Pat Lonergan Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 804
Alison Rooke Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 800
Robert Southey Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 749

Appleton & Cumnor

Candidate Party Votes
Brenda Barber Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 937
David Barber Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 917
Pam Gee Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 389
Dudley Huddinott Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1449
Jacqueline Jones Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 355
Judy Roberts Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1421
Julian Wheatfield Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1052
John Woodford Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1234

Blewbury & Upton

Candidate Party Votes
Elizabeth Davenport Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 141
Piran Fletcher Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 398
Janet Shelley Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 417

Craven

Candidate Party Votes
Yvonne Constance Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 738
Brian Sadler Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 243

Drayton

Candidate Party Votes
Christopher Campbell Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 235
Richard Webber Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 409
Tracey Wells Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 192

Faringdon & The Coxwells

Candidate Party Votes
Roger Cox Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1389
Alan Hickmore Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 716
John Hudson Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 245
Mohinder Kainth Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1174
Jean Kent Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 263
Peter Kent Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 203
Stephen Leniec Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 680
Jack Smith Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 615
Alison Thomson Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1386

Greendown

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Crawford Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 455
Evelyne Godfrey Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 124
Jeremy Moss Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 423

Grove

Candidate Party Votes
John Ameys Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 700
Nathan Boyd Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 553
Alex Harvey Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 368
Sue Marchant Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 657
Kate Precious Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 633
Catherine Webber Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 451
Ian Weeden Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 552

Hanneys

Candidate Party Votes
Matthew Barber Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 626
Jason Kent Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 65
Ed Mitchell Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 125
Richard Webber Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 125

Harwell

Candidate Party Votes
Margaret Turner Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1081
Peter Tyrer Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 204
Reg Waite Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1024
Stephen Webb Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 353
Edward Webber Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 287

Hendreds

Candidate Party Votes
Richard Farrell Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 326
Terry Fraser Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 446
Bill Jones Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 665
Mike Murray Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 780
Tim Roberts Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 262

Kennington & South Hinksey

Candidate Party Votes
Nick Horn Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 742
Gareth Jennings Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 824
Ron Mansfield Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 879
Jerry Patterson Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 959

Kingston Bagpuize with Southmoor

Candidate Party Votes
Liz Buckle Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 212
Melinda Tilley Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 693

Longworth

Candidate Party Votes
George Etherington Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 157
Rosalind Farrell Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 132
Anthony Hayward Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 669

Marcham & Shippon

Candidate Party Votes
Jane Hanna Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 467
David Price Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 348
Stuart Taylor Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 133

North Hinksey & Wytham

Candidate Party Votes
Eric Batts Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 598
Neil Clark Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 526
Andy Crick Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 506
Debby Hallett Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 666
Adam Hardiman Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 511
Grant Nightingale Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 423

Radley

Candidate Party Votes
James Davies Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 398
Christopher Henderson Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 119
Bob Johnston Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 599

Shrivenham

Candidate Party Votes
John Allen Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 173
Stuart Brown Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 308
Simon Howell Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1029
Elaine Ware Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1091
Bjorn Watson Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 352

Stanford

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Gill Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 445
Robert Sharp Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 578

Sunningwell & Wootton

Candidate Party Votes
Jane Crossley Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 854
Timothy Foggin Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 814
Mark Fysh Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 178
Peter Jones Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 255
Jo Russell Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 589
Val Shaw Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 666

Sutton Courtenay & Appleford

Candidate Party Votes
Glynn Davies Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 91
Gervase Duffield Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 272
Sean McWhinnie Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 129

Wantage Charlton

Candidate Party Votes
Charlotte Dickson Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1235
John Morgan Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1178
Patrick O'Leary Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 940
Fiona Parker Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 442
Dan Rolfe Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 428
Fiona Roper Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1131
Jim Sibbald Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 754
Monica Turcu Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 714

Wantage Segsbury

Candidate Party Votes
Jenny Hannaby Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 548
Gill Morgan Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 570
Jean Nunn-Price Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 363
Steve Quinton Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 302
Ann Scaife Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 470
Lorraine Todd Herald Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 392

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1