ROSE Kent scored all four goals as Wantage Town beat Witney Vikings 4-0 in the Under 14 League.
Cherneil Wright also notched a four-timer in Oxford Blackbirds’ 8-0 victory over Launton in the Under 12 League.
WEEKEND GOALSCORERS
Under 12
Witney Vikings 0, Summertown Stars 5 (Isabelle Martin 2, Sandra Coldea, Sophie Rothwell, Maisee Simms).
Easington 4 (Ruby Deighton 2, Josie Watts, Lucia Matthews), Quarry Rov 1 (Flora Ackerman).
Oxford Blackbirds 8 (Cherneil Wright 4, Freya English 2, Anaya Gray, Courtney Bowles), Launton Ladies 0.
Chesterton 1 (Ella Thirtle), Hinksey Pk 0.
Didcot Tn 6 (Matilda Greetham 3, Lily Black 2, Alex Knight), Banbury Irish 0.
Mansfield Rd 3 (Caitlin Burke 2, Juliette Leconte), Kidlington 0.
Under 13
Haddenham 0, Barton Utd 5 (Jahayna Abdullah 3, Lohan Partlett, Kiera Ghee).
Kennington 4 (Sara Pinna 3, Renee Richards), Chalgrove Cav 0.
Didcot Casuals 1 (Imogen Hooper), Crowmarsh 5 (Daisy Kendall 3, Hannah Milksop, Leah Pellagry).
Oxford City 3 (Megan Tubb, Jenny Adajotter, OG), Summertown Stars White 2 (Alice Parkin-Wickens 2).
Summertown Allstars 2 (Francesca Colonnese, Evie Doyle), Harwell & Hendred 0.
Stonesfield Strikers 0, Cumnor Minors 5 (Izzy Todeschini 2, Evie Pearce 2, Ruby Newman).
Tower Hill 1 (Tori St Clair), Kidlington 3 (Zoe Spokes 2, Bilhana Kochloukova).
Under 14
Wantage 4 (Rose Kent 4), Witney Vikings 0.
Oxford City 5 (Lily MacFarlane 2, Estell Nwadike, Geogie Healy, Lara Lavis), Chesterton 2 (Megan Mitchell 2).
Hook Norton 1 (Darcey Cheung), Kidlington 11 (Phoebe Pipkin 4, Fiona Baker 3, Faith Toon 2, Ruby Davison, Chloe Upellini).
Quarry Rov 1 (Lila Patrick), Hinksey Pk 1 (Alice Wardlaw).
Headington 22 (Bethany Chapman 4, Hermione Prescott-Luke 4, Cheyenne Flynn 3, Lauryn Cripps 3, Laura Prior 2, Alyssia Tierney, Isabelle Thacker, Ella Koolen, Molly Godfrey, Florence Barlow, Ella Milne), Launton Ladies 0.
Under 15
Hinksey Pk 8 (Shaz Wright 3, Courtney Cooke 3, Ella Rooke, Megan Kerley), Crowmarsh 2 (Judith Morgan, Jade Busby).
Tower Hill 0, Harwell & Hendred 2 (Meg Ryan, OG).
Kidlington 2 (Leschea Guiste, Jessica Soares), Charlbury 1 (Imogen Taylor).
Summertown Stars 0, Grove Challengers 1 (Phoebe Coles).
Under 16
Stonesfield Strikers 0, Oxford City 5 (Jess Styles 2, Jessica Austin, Gaby Heath, Damini Bhagat).
Summertown Stars 0, Carterton 2 (Emma Bartlett 2).
Kidlington 1 (Faye Megarity), Abingdon 11 (Olivia Thacker 4, Farah Khan 3, Emily Prior 3, Shannon Saidler).
Barton Utd 9 (Tia Herbert 2, Amy Gillett 2, Latisha Kebabwe 2, Kia Curry, Mary Newton, Callie Whiting), Launton Ladies 1 (Amy Norfolk).
THIS WEEK’S FIXTURES
Under 12: Kidlington v Witney Vikings, Quarry Rov v Chesterton, Launton Ladies v Didcot Tn, Banbury Irish v Mansfield Rd, Hinksey Pk v Easington, Summertown Stars v Oxford Blackbirds.
Under 13: Barton Utd v Kennington, Crowmarsh v Oxford City, Chalgrove v Kidlington, Cumnor v Didcot Casuals, Harwell & Hend v Tower Hill, Summertown Stars Red v Stonesfield Strikers, Summertown Stars White v Haddenham.
Under 14: Witney Vikings v Tower Hill, Quarry Rov v Oxford City, Chesterton v Kidlington, Hinksey Pk v Wantage Tn, Headington v Hook Norton, Summertown Stars v Launton Ladies.
Under 15: Abingdon v Hinksey, Charlbury v Tower Hill, Grove Challengers v Kidlington, Harwell & Hendred v Summertown Stars.
Under 16: Summertown Stars v Oxford City, Carterton v Barton Utd, Kidlington v Stonesfield Strikers, Abingdon v Launton Ladies.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here