RESULTS
FOOTBALL EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Midweek
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn 3, Bridgwater Tn 0.
Saturday
Div 1
South & West: Didcot Tn 1, Yate Tn 1; Wantage Tn 0, Bridgwater Tn 1.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ardley Utd 3, Milton Utd 1; Flackwell Heath 2, Abingdon Utd 0.
Div 1 West: Letcombe 0, Shortwood Utd Res 0; Shrivenham 0, Easington Spts 3.
Div 2 West: Fairford Tn Res 2, Shrivenham Res 0.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Middleton Cheney 2, Chalgrove 4.
Div 2: Chalgrove Res 1, Mansfield Rd Res 3.
OXFORDSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP
Quarter-finals: Berinsfield 8, Chinnor Res 1; Watlington Tn 0, Thame Utd Res 5.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
War Memorial Cup: Grove Rgrs 5, Compton 2.
Div 1: Crowmarsh Gifford 1, Abingdon Tn 3; Dorchester 2, Long Wittenham Ath 3; Drayton 2, Saxton Rov 7; Faringdon Tn 0, Lambourn Spts 6; Wallingford Tn 0, Kintbury Rgrs 4.
Div 2: Burghclere 6, Marcham 2; Hanney Utd 0, Turnpike Spts 5; Kintbury Res 2, Stanford in the Vale 0; Steventon 2, Faringdon Tn Res 0; Westminster 4, Sutton Courtenay 0.
Div 3: Benson Lions 2, Hungerford Tn Swifts 0; Harwell Village 2, Dorchester Res 1; Saxton Rov Res 2, North Oxford 4.
Div 4: East Hendred Res 5, Wallingford Tn Res 3; Faringdon Tn A 0, Blewbury 2; Lambourn Spts Res 4, Kennington Ath 1; Long Wittenham Res 2, Berinsfield Res 1; Stanford-in-the-Vale Res 1, Abingdon Tn Res 0.
Div 5: Didcot Eagles 5, Hagbourne Utd Res 0; Hungerford Tn Swifts Res 8, Hanney 66 Club 0; Marcham Res 2, Wallingford Tn A 6; North Oxford Res w/o Watlington Tn Res; Sutton Courtenay Res 5, Grove Rgrs Res 0; Uffington Utd Res 3, Burghclere Res 3.
UTV LEAGUE
Premier Division: Kennington Ath 9, Railway Wheatley 1.
Div 2: Exeter Rgrs 4, Abingdon Tn Sunday 1.
Ridgeway Cup 2nd round: JET FC 1, New Club 2; Milton Saints v Golden Ball pp.
OXFORDSHIRE INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 16 A Div: Clanfield v Harwell & Hendred pp. B Div: Freeland v Milton Utd pp; Faringdon Tn v Oxford City pp; Tower Hill v Abingdon Yth pp. C Div: Kidlington Yth Comets 4, Ardington Eagles 3 D Div: Letcombe v Summertown Spartans pp; Blewbury Buccaneers 2, Crowmarsh Yth Comets 3; Marcham & Kingston Colts 1, Garden City 1; Chalgrove Cavaliers 5, Hook Norton 1.
Under 17/18 KO Cup quarter-finals: Abingdon Utd v Middleton Cheney pp. A Div: St Edmunds 9, Dorchester 1. B Div: Barton Utd 3, Hook Norton 3; Moreton Rgrs v Faringdon Tn pp.
Under 18: Wantage Tn v Steventon Yth pp.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Autumn A: Ardley Utd 2, Didcot Casuals Blue 4. Autumn B: Cumnor Minors v Cholsey Bluebirds pp; Summertown Dragons 9, Didcot Tn Yth White 2. Autumn C: Faringdon Tn v Oxford Blackbirds pp. Autumn E: Kidlington Yth 1, Didcot Casuals Yellow 2.
Under 13 C League: Didcot Tn Yth Red 3, Radley Yth 3. KO Cup: Chalgrove Cavaliers 1, Crowmarsh Yth Rooks 5; Faringdon Tn 0, Grove Chall Black 5; Kennington Ath 5, St Edmunds 1.
Under 14 KO Cup: Abingdon Utd 9, Didcot Tn Yth 0; Abingdon Yth 6, Summertown Tigers 2.
Under 15 KO Cup: Kidlington Yth 3, Harwell & H Yth 3 (aet, Kidlington Yth won 4-3 on pens); Drayton Wasps 4, Greater Leys Yth 7; Faringdon Tn v Cumnor Minors pp; Milton Utd 2, Grove Chall 1. B League: Brackley Tn 8, Brackley Ath 0; Garden City 15, Bourton Rov Yth 0; Launton 2, Kingston Colts 5; Witney Vikings 1, Yarnton Blues 3.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue: Abingdon Yth 0, Kidlington 4.
Under 13 Blue: Didcot Casuals v Stonesfield Strikers pp. Red: Carterton Tn 1, Abingdon Yth 8; Oxford City v Wantage Tn pp.
Under 14: Crowmarsh 3, Wantage Tn 2.
Under 16: Kidlington v Wantage Tn pp; Benson Utd 6, Bardwell Girls 1.
RUGBY UNION
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
South West 1 East: Grove 5, Witney 39.
Southern Counties North: Wallingford 60, Swindon College Old Boys 0.
BB&O Premier: Abingdon 25, Slough 10.
BB&O Championship: Berkshire Shire Hall 5, Didcot 15; Faringdon 35, Harwell 24.
BB&O Div 3: Grove 2nd 17, Bicester 2nd 15; Hungerford 2nd 7, Wallingford 2nd 42.
FIXTURES
SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn v AFC Totton, Shortwood Utd v Wantage Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ascot Utd v Milton United, Bracknell Tn v Abingdon Utd.
Div 1 East: Chinnor v Didcot Town Res, Wantage Town Res v Old Woodstock Town.
Div 1 West: Letcombe v Hook Norton, Shrivenham v Cirencester Town Dev.
Div 2 West: Hook Norton Res v Letcombe Res.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Chalgrove v Middleton Cheney.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
North Berks Cup: Westminster v Watlington Tn.
Div 1: Berinsfield v Wallingford Tn, Dorchester v Crowmarsh Gifford, East Hendred v Abingdon Tn, Lambourn Sports v Kintbury Rngrs, Long Wittenham Ath v Drayton, Saxton Rov v Faringdon Tn.
Div 2: Faringdon Tn Res v Marcham, Hanney Utd v Sutton Courtenay, Kintbury Res v Turnpike Sports, Stanford in the Vale v Burghclere.
Div 3: Compton FC v Newbury Res, Harwell Village v Hungerford Tn Swifts, Uffington Utd v Grove Rgrs, Union St v North Oxford.
Div 4: Blewbury v Long Wittenham Res, Drayton Res v East Hendred Res, Faringdon Tn A v Lambourn Spts Res, Hagbourne Utd v Stanford in the Vale Res, Kennington Ath v Abingdon Tn Res, Wallingford Tn Res v Berinsfield Res.
Div 5: Burghclere Res v Hungerford Tn Swifts Res, Grove Rngrs Res v Hanney 66 Club, Marcham Res v Uffington Utd Res, North Oxford Res v Didcot Eagles, Steventon Res v Watlington Tn Res, Sutton Courtenay Res v Hagbourne Utd Res.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 13 Red: Summertown Stars v Wantage Town, Tower Hill Vixens v Abingdon Youth.
Under 14: Harwell & Hendred v Wantage Town.
RUGBY UNION
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
South West 1 East: Reading v Grove.
BB&O Premier: Tadley v Abingdon.
BB&O Championship: Didcot v Littlemore, Harwell v Farnham Royal, Oxford v Faringdon.
BB&O Div 3: Wallingford 2nd v Redingensians 4th.
BB&O Div 4 North: Grove 3rd v Witney 4th, Harwell 2nd v Buckingham 3rd, Wheatley 2nd v Abingdon 2nd.
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
UTV LEAGUE
Div 1: Abingdon Exiles v The New Club.
Div 2: Checkendon Exiles v Milton Saints, JET FC v Standlake Garage.
Devenney Cup 2nd round: Cholsey Utd v BSSC Abba, Great Western Park v Zubry Oxford, Sutton Wands v Northway Boys & Girls, The Village Inn v Kennington Ath.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 14 B League: Grove Challengers v Headington Yth. C League: Kidlington Youth Colts v Abingdon Yth. D League: Crowmarsh Youth Revolution v Wantage Town Juniors.
Under 15 A League: Oxford Irish v Harwell & Hendred Youth. B League: Bicester v Chalgrove Cavaliers, Grove Chall v Florence Park, Milton United Blue v Oxford Blackbirds. C League: Faringdon Town v Crowmarsh Youth.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn v Swindon Supermarine.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article