RESULTS: July 20

THE OXFORD TIMES CHERWELL LEAGUE

Division 1

Banbury 2nd 243 (C Board 72, S Beck 60, S Hole 30, S Joyner 3-69), Banbury Twenty 142-6 (D Clark 45).

Bicester & North Oxford 240-7 (D Bradshaw 123, D Woods 61, K Taylor 4-41), Great & Little Tew 167 (L Brock 54, S West 5-36).

Horspath 199-8 (R Eason 62, C Penner 41), Oxford 2nd 202-7 (C Thomas 55no, T Marcon 55, T Fox 30, B Cook 3-55).

Oxford Downs 215-6 (R West 115, C Sandbach 48, W Morrick 3-57), Aston Rowant 217-7 (W Morrick 50, M Needham 46, C Watling 32, M Milligan 3-32).

Shipton-under-Wychwood 206-7 (D Morris 80, S Wijeratne 51, U Ghazali 4-57), Cumnor 207-5 (A Robertson 61, S Alam 51, D Gaunt 34).

Division 2

Challow & Childrey 232-9 (N Meadows 54, M Crone 48, J Penny 45, J Phillips 34, D Roberts 6-72), Bledlow Ridge 198-8 (S Rolfe 57no, S Bird 42no, M Middleton 40, J Phillips 4-48, N Meadows 3-45).

Long Marston 215-8 (H Bowles 85, S Robinson 30, P White 4-59, B Humpage 3-73), Abingdon Vale 194-9 (C Roderick 59, C Smook 39, W Barker 32, P Toovey 5-35).

Dinton 167-8 (R Scott 49, N Spicer 46, T Brooker 34 no, M Roberts 3-19, G Mohammed 3-34), Milton Keynes Park 114-9 (J Sprittles 35, S Bowler 3-35).

Leighton Buzzard 118 (P Whatmore 54, M Strong 4-22, S Vinjimoor 3-32), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 120-3 (D Leadbitter 71no, J Liddy 30, D Scott 3-43).

Tiddington 282-5 (R Krynauw 188no, P Manning 38no), Bourton Vale 235-9 (M Whitney 74, H Almuzahim 40, E Shaw 39, M Maule 4-61).

Division 3

Bledlow Village 184 (M Bolton 81no, T Moore 34, M Khan 3-50, J Raja 3-58), Wolverton 185-6 (M Baker 73no, A Gosling 45).

Cumnor 2nd 165-9 (I Belcher 86, E Somerton 5-42), Cropredy 169-5 (M Arthurson 41no).

Dinton 2nd 294-3 dec (45 ovs, M Kelloway 100, M Ludlow 57, F Ali 55, D Risden 43), Witney Mills 167-7 (M Ludlow 3-62).

Morris Motors Exiles 253-8 (N Sehgal 113, T Mehmood 53 no, C Wood 4-60), Hanborough 200-8 (C Wood 56, P Rose 44no, Z Hamid 3-19).

Kingston Bagpuize 128-9 (A Howard 33, S Smith 4-32), Sandford St Martin 131-2 (C Taylor 59no, D Lowery 41no).

Division 4

Banbury Twenty 2nd 216-5 (A Aslam 85no, M Wedderburn 36), Princes Risborough 121-7 (N Thomas 34, M Wedderburn 3-22).

Buckingham 2nd 199 (S Lewis 85, J Heslington 5-49, R Lyon 3-52), Twyford 154 (T Nadeem 37, B Elkington 36, D Pritchard 3-22).

Oxford Downs 2nd 275-3 (L List 116, P Daniel 100), Chearsley 142 (J Veness 35, J Florey 4-12).

Kimble 190 (A Russel 105, A Prior-Wandesforde 4-30, B Bryant 3-30), Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd 137 (R Cadogan 38, A Russel 4-47).

Stokenchurch 251-6 (A Latif 121, J Brown 65, L Jones 4-26), Challow & Childrey 2nd 149 (J Penrose 62, G Pound 3-17, A Latif 3-30).

Division 5

Great Brickhill 287-5 (S Tubb 124), Abingdon Vale 2nd 97.

Aston Rowant 2nd 172 (M Walker 37, L Lewis 35, T Secklington 4-56, H Newby 3-26), Brackley 158 (E Carpenter 46, N Stothert 44, M Cartwright 40no, T Needham 5-30, L Anning 4-54).

Great & Little Tew 2nd 235-9 (M Gordon-Lennox 141no, M Fisher 4-54, T Price 3-48), Bicester & North Oxford 2nd 163-4 (D England 59no, S Conway 39no).

Banbury 3rd 255-6 (A Jarvis 69no, P Cutler 55, A Blanchard 37), Didcot 212-9 (A Broughton 44, S Pritchard 43no, J Coles 4-51).

Leighton Buzzard 2nd 145 (C Thompson 59, T Mistry 39, E Oakley 7-17), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd 147-1 (I Mead 92no, A Haynes 35no).

Division 6

Bledlow Ridge 2nd 182 (R Carter 62no, G Porter 5-69), Thame 2nd 183-6 (S Beard 54, T Collis 32no, H Hole 3-26).

Bledlow Village 2nd 125 (S Williams 35, A Amos 4-42), Wolverton 2nd 126-5 (C Maw 45).

Wallingford 162-7 (A Damirchi 46, L Ainsworth 31, S Berry 3-40), Horspath 2nd 163-6 (M O'Connor 99, W Ainsworth 3-38, C Allen 3-61).

Long Marston 2nd 201-8 (G Graveson 74, J Roberts 57), Stanton St John Willows 155 (I Homer 30, S Bound 4-26).

Oxford 3rd 269-7, Bourton Vale 2nd 191-9.

Division 7

Sandford St Martin 2nd 247-8 (N Cox 65, S Cox 37, C Thompson 35, P Allen 4-55), Bicester & North Oxford 3rd 116-8 (A Arad 36, C Thompson 3-31).

Cropredy 2nd 173-8 (A Hussain 79, P West 3-25), Tiddington 2nd 174-5 (N Edmondson 54, P Clarke 45).

Horspath 3rd 185 (P Alder 58, D Watts 34, A Jones 6-52), Cumnor 3rd 186-8 (A Munsey 94no, P Alder 4-86, M Sadiqi 3-27).

Milton Keynes Park 2nd 136 (D Shepherd 46, S Kempster 6-20), Dinton 3rd 138-5 (G Howlett 40no, T Buchan 39no).

Morris Motors Exiles 2nd 142 (Bilal 69, J Blackford 4-45), Kidlington 2nd 145-0 (G Matthews 73no, A Oliver 55no).

Division 8A

Abingdon Vale 3rd 178 (T White 3-47, S Rodway 3-47), Kidlington 3rd 179-3 (T Rodway 83 ret, O Dolton 52, L Mitchell 3-39).

Great & Little Tew 3rd 218-7 (T Clayton 103, T Adair 3-49), Hanborough 2nd 219-5 (N Rose 91, T Hugh-Morgan 4-65).

Didcot 2nd 100 (A Leach 4-24, C Walia 3-28), Oxford 4th 101-5 (A Hall 48).

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd 141 (G Adamson 33no, P Lefort 5-43, D Harvey 3-30), Witney Mills 2nd 125 (P Lefort 36, D Gordon 35, C Smith 3-8, N Price 3-23).

Division 8B

Stokenchurch 2nd 179 (R Brown 36, D Knight 31, R Jackson 3-19), Aston Rowant 3rd 87 (S Lambourne 36, R Gurton 4-28, T Plows 3-23).

Brackley 2nd 107 (M Claridge 4-27, M Rickets 3-8), Chearsley 2nd 64 (J Timmis 6-9).

Great Brickhill 2nd 278-5 dec (45 ovs, G McDonald 130, T Turner 63, N Cadman 34), Buckingham 3rd 224-4 (J Talbot 131, M Dipple 36no).

Wallingford 2nd 170-8 (W Emmett 54, D Grist 32, K Massey 4-41), Twyford 2nd 173-5 (A Bone 59no, K Cronshaw 33, N Perna 32).

Division 9A

Abingdon Vale 4th 236-6 (M Anandan 74, J Ford 71, R Masih 3-46), Kidlington 4th 148 (R Masih 54, G Lemon 4-27, A Storten 3-29).

Cumnor 4th 174-4 (R Winstone 89no), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 4th 131 (D James 4-21).

Oxford 5th 143 (T Swarbrick 36, M Duhan 34, B Little 4-24, K Steele 4-56), Oxford Downs 3rd 79 (J West 39, S Jacob 6-38, L Finch 3-11).

Division 9B

Stanton St John Willows 2nd 181-7 (S Kumar 91no, J Spooner 3-67), Bledlow Village 3rd 100 (N Wyatt 5-23).

Tiddington 3rd 175-9 (C Flowers 44, R Pykett 30, J Clark 4-58), Leighton Buzzard 3rd 176-6 (J Bishop 68, J Clark 30, N Pykett 4-40).

Kimble 2nd 187-9 (J Stackhouse 59, B Mooney 48, A Singh 30, A Sheldon 3-91, G Pitt 3-55), Princes Risborough 2nd 82 (Quasim 3-4, P Semmens 3-15).

Bicester & North Oxford 4th 103 (H Pagan 41, D Hocking 4-9), Thame 3rd 104-1 (D West 45 no, S Chown 41no).

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree