WORLD CHAMPIONS: Herald Series: Spain SPAIN Herald Series: Spain

Herald Series: World Cup strip

Group tables in full >>

South Africa 2010 Match Schedule

Group Stage

Kick Off Result Group TV Guide
11 June, 3pm Herald Series: South Africa South Africa 1-1 Herald Series: Mexico Mexico A Herald Series: ITV1
11 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Uruguay Uruguay 0-0 Herald Series: France France A Herald Series: BBC One

12 June, 12.30pm Herald Series: South Korea South Korea 2-0 Herald Series: Greece Greece B Herald Series: ITV1
12 June, 3pm Herald Series: Argentina Argentina 1-0 Herald Series: Algeria Nigeria B Herald Series: BBC One
12 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: England England 1-1 Herald Series: United States USA C Herald Series: ITV1

13 June, 12.30pm Herald Series: Algeria Algeria 0-1 Herald Series: Slovenia Slovenia C Herald Series: BBC One
13 June, 3pm Herald Series: Serbia Serbia 0-1 Herald Series: Ghana Ghana D Herald Series: ITV1
13 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Germany Germany 4-0 Herald Series: Australia Australia D Herald Series: ITV1

14 June, 12.30pm Herald Series: Netherlands Netherlands 2-0 Herald Series: Denmark Denmark E Herald Series: ITV1
14 June, 3pm Herald Series: Japan Japan 1-0 Herald Series: Cameroon Cameroon E Herald Series: BBC One
14 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: ItalyItaly 1-1 Herald Series: Paraguay Paraguay F Herald Series: BBC One

15 June, 12.30pm Herald Series: New Zealand New Zealand 1-1 Herald Series: Slovakia Slovakia F Herald Series: BBC One
15 June, 3pm Herald Series: Ivory Coast Ivory Coast 0-0 Herald Series: Portugal Portugal G Herald Series: ITV1
15 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Brazil Brazil 2-1 Herald Series: North Korea North Korea G Herald Series: ITV1

16 June, 12.30pm Herald Series: Honduras Honduras 0-1 Herald Series: Chile Chile H Herald Series: ITV1
16 June, 3pm Herald Series: Spain Spain 0-1 Herald Series: Switzerland Switzerland H Herald Series: BBC One
16 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: South Africa South Africa 0-3 Herald Series: Uruguay Uruguay A Herald Series: BBC One

17 June, 12.30pm Herald Series: Argentina Argentina 4-1 Herald Series: South Korea South Korea B Herald Series: ITV1
17 June, 3pm Herald Series: Greece Greece 2-1 Herald Series: Nigeria Nigeria B Herald Series: BBC One
17 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: France France 0-2 Herald Series: Mexico Mexico A Herald Series: BBC One

18 June, 12.30pm Herald Series: Germany Germany 0-1 Herald Series: Serbia Serbia D Herald Series: BBC One
18 June, 3pm Herald Series: Slovenia Slovenia 2-2 Herald Series: United States USA C Herald Series: BBC One
18 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: England England 0-0 Herald Series: Algeria Algeria C Herald Series: ITV1

19 June, 12.30pm Herald Series: Netherlands Netherlands 1-0 Herald Series: Japan Japan E Herald Series: ITV1
19 June, 3pm Herald Series: Ghana Ghana 1-1 Herald Series: Australia Australia D Herald Series: BBC One
19 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Cameroon Cameroon 1-2 Herald Series: Denmark Denmark E Herald Series: ITV1

20 June, 12.30pm Herald Series: Slovakia Slovakia 0-2 Herald Series: Paraguay Paraguay F Herald Series: BBC One
20 June, 3pm Herald Series: Italy Italy 1-1 Herald Series: New Zealand New Zealand F Herald Series: ITV1
20 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Brazil Brazil 3-1 Herald Series: Ivory Coast Ivory Coast G Herald Series: BBC One

21 June, 12.30pm Herald Series: Portugal Portugal 7-0 Herald Series: North Korea North Korea G Herald Series: BBC One
21 June, 3pm Herald Series: Chile Chile 1-0 Herald Series: Switzerland Switzerland H Herald Series: BBC One
21 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Spain Spain 2-0 Herald Series: Honduras Honduras H Herald Series: ITV1

22 June, 3pm Herald Series: France France 1-2 Herald Series: South Africa South Africa A Herald Series: ITV1
22 June, 3pm Herald Series: Mexico Mexico 0-1 Herald Series: Uruguay Uruguay A Herald Series: ITV1
22 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Greece Greece 0-2 Herald Series: Argentina Argentina B Herald Series: BBC One
22 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Nigeria Nigeria 2-2 Herald Series: South Korea South Korea B Herald Series: BBC One

23 June, 3pm Herald Series: Slovenia Slovenia 0-1 Herald Series: England England C Herald Series: BBC One
23 June, 3pm Herald Series: United States USA 1-0 Herald Series: Algeria Algeria C Herald Series: BBC One
23 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Australia Australia 2-1 Herald Series: Serbia Serbia D Herald Series: ITV1
23 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Ghana Ghana 0-1 Herald Series: Germany Germany D Herald Series: ITV1

24 June, 3pm Herald Series: Paraguay Paraguay 0-0 Herald Series: New Zealand New Zealand F Herald Series: ITV4
24 June, 3pm Herald Series: Slovakia Slovakia 3-2 Herald Series: Italy Italy F Herald Series: ITV1
24 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Cameroon Cameroon 1-2 Herald Series: Netherlands Netherlands E Herald Series: BBC One
24 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Denmark Denmark 1-3 Herald Series: Japan Japan E Herald Series: BBC3

25 June, 3pm Herald Series: North Korea North Korea 0-3 Herald Series: Ivory Coast Ivory Coast G Herald Series: BBC One
25 June, 3pm Herald Series: Portugal Portugal 0-0 Herald Series: Brazil Brazil G Herald Series: BBC One
25 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Chile Chile 1-2 Herald Series: Spain Spain H Herald Series: ITV1
25 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Switzerland Switzerland 0-0 Herald Series: Honduras Honduras H Herald Series: ITV4

Knockout Stage

Kick Off Result
26 June, 3pm Herald Series: Uruguay Uruguay 2-1 Herald Series: South Korea South Korea
26 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: United States USA 1-2 Herald Series: Ghana Ghana

27 June, 3pm Herald Series: Germany Germany 4-1 Herald Series: England England
27 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Argentina Argentina 3-1 Herald Series: Mexico Mexico

28 June, 3pm Herald Series: Netherlands Netherlands 2-1 Herald Series: Slovakia Slovakia
28 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Brazil Brazil 3-0 Herald Series: Chile Chile

29 June, 3pm Herald Series: Paraguay Paraguay 0-0 (5-3 pens) Herald Series: Japan Japan
29 June, 7.30pm Herald Series: Spain Spain 1-0 Herald Series: Portugal Portugal

Quarter-Finals

<
Kick Off Result
2 July, 3pm Herald Series: Netherlands Netherlands 2-1 Herald Series: Brazil Brazil
2 July, 7.30pm Herald Series: Uruguay Uruguay 1-1 (4-2 pens) Herald Series: Ghana Ghana

3 July, 3pm Herald Series: Argentina Argentina 0-4 Herald Series: Germany Germany
3 July, 7.30pm Herald Series: Paraguay Paraguay 0-1Herald Series: Spain Spain

Semi-Finals

Kick Off Result
6 July, 7.30pm Netherlands 3-2 Uruguay

7 July, 7.30pm Germany 0-1 Spain

Third Place Game

Kick Off Result
10 July, 7.30pm Uruguay 2-3 Germany

Final

Kick Off Result
11 July, 7.30pm Herald Series: Netherlands Netherlands 0-1 Herald Series: Spain Spain

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree